Compare

Blue Reacher vs Sendara

Quick verdict

Blue Reacher: full-funnel iMessage (cold, reactivation, warm) at $249 per line, unlimited with 50 opted-in / 30 cold new contacts a day. Sendara: warm-only for opted-in leads, 50 conversations daily. Cold outbound decides the fit.

$249 per line per month, published No A2P registration required 50 opted-in / 30 cold new contacts a day, unlimited replies

Key takeaways

  • Sendara's FAQ: no message blasts, no cold leads, no reactivation.
  • Blue Reacher wins where the funnel starts: cold, reactivation, campaigns.
  • Sendara: five native CRM integrations (GoHighLevel, HubSpot, Close, Salesforce, Pipedrive) plus Zapier, n8n, REST API, webhooks.
  • Here's the first-year math for one line, using each vendor's published numbers.
  • Sendara fits if messages go to funnel contacts, you want native HubSpot, Close, Salesforce, or Pipedrive integrations, and 50 conversations per day.
  • Sendara is new. Blue Reacher onboarding: demo, setup covers your line and campaigns.

Reply rate by outbound channel

Reply rate by outbound channelReply rates by channel: cold email 0.45%, LinkedIn connection requests 3.0%, SMS around 12%, and iMessage 30 to 45%. Sources and dates are on the statistics page.Cold email0.45%LinkedIn request3.0%SMS~12%iMessage30-45%
Reply rates by channel: cold email 0.45%, LinkedIn connection requests 3.0%, SMS around 12%, and iMessage 30 to 45%. Sources and dates are on the statistics page.

Blue Reacher vs Sendara at a glance

Both start at $249 per line per month. They diverge on what you can send, setup costs, and volume. Sendara figures from sendara.io.

Cold outbound

Blue Reacher
Included; full-funnel outreach is the product
Sendara
Not allowed; FAQ says opted-in leads and existing customers only

Mass campaigns

Blue Reacher
Campaigns and sequences included, unlimited iMessages (50 opted-in / 30 cold new contacts a day)
Sendara
Not allowed; FAQ answers "Can I do message blasts?" with "No."

List reactivation

Blue Reacher
Supported as part of full-funnel outreach
Sendara
Not supported, per their FAQ

Daily volume cap

Blue Reacher
No daily new-conversation cap published
Sendara
50 new outbound conversations per day per line

Annual price

Blue Reacher
$1,949 per line per year (about $162.50/mo, about 35% off)
Sendara
None published; month-to-month only

Monthly price

Blue Reacher
$249 per line; $199 per line at 4+ lines
Sendara
$249 for the first line; $149 each additional line

Setup model

Blue Reacher
White-glove: implementation, number with custom area code, RCS/SMS enablement, support included
Sendara
Self-serve web app, mobile app, and Chrome extension

FaceTime calling add-on

Blue Reacher
FaceTime audio at $99 per line per month
Sendara
$99 per month add-on on the pricing page

Setup fee

Blue Reacher
$449 activation, waived on annual billing
Sendara
$99 one-time setup, plus $30 one-time for a custom area code

Warm-only vs full funnel

Sendara's FAQ: no message blasts, no cold leads, no reactivation. Only opted-in leads and existing customers. 50 new conversations per day cap. Sendara is a warm-only channel.

  • Blue Reacher covers the full funnel: cold outbound, reactivation, speed-to-lead, and nurture. Unlimited iMessages (50 opted-in / 30 cold new contacts a day), no daily caps. Warm-only is the boundary.

Where does Blue Reacher win?

Blue Reacher wins where the funnel starts: cold, reactivation, campaigns. Unlimited iMessages with RCS then SMS fallback, paced at 50 opted-in / 30 cold new contacts a day. Sendara caps at 50 conversations per day.

  • Second: activation. Blue Reacher's $449 setup (waived on annual) covers your line, custom area code, RCS and SMS, setup, support. Annual: $1,949 per year ($162.50 per month). Sendara: $249 per month, no annual.
  • Full-funnel outreach: cold outbound, reactivation, speed-to-lead, and nurture on one line
  • Unlimited iMessages (50 opted-in / 30 cold new contacts a day), no per-message fees, no published daily new-conversation cap
  • Annual pricing exists: $1,949 per line per year, about 35% off, activation waived
  • FaceTime audio add-on at $99 per line per month, half Sendara's $99 add-on price
  • Mobile-validated B2B leads add-on at $0.03 per contact, billed monthly with the line
  • 15% lifetime recurring affiliate commission

Where does Sendara win?

Sendara: five native CRM integrations (GoHighLevel, HubSpot, Close, Salesforce, Pipedrive) plus Zapier, n8n, REST API, webhooks. Blue Reacher: native on same five plus Follow Up Boss. Integration breadth is not the line.

  • Sendara ships mobile app, Chrome extension, and agency mode. Blue Reacher does not. Extra Sendara lines: $149. Blue Reacher at 4+ lines: $199.
  • Clarity: Sendara's homepage says unlimited FaceTime calling is included, but pricing lists it as a $99 add-on. Confirm which applies. All integrations respect the warm-only policy.
Pricing over 12 months

Pricing over 12 months

Here's the first-year math for one line, using each vendor's published numbers. Sendara has no annual plan, so its column is twelve months at the monthly rate.

Software, 12 months

Blue Reacher (annual)
$1,949
Blue Reacher (monthly)
$2,988
Sendara (monthly only)
$2,988

Setup

Blue Reacher (annual)
$0 (waived on annual)
Blue Reacher (monthly)
$449
Sendara (monthly only)
$99 + $30 custom area code

FaceTime calling, 12 months

Blue Reacher (annual)
$1,188 ($99/mo add-on)
Blue Reacher (monthly)
$1,188 ($99/mo add-on)
Sendara (monthly only)
$1,188 ($99/mo add-on per pricing page)

Year-one total with FaceTime

Blue Reacher (annual)
$3,137
Blue Reacher (monthly)
$4,625
Sendara (monthly only)
$4,305

Year-one total without FaceTime

Blue Reacher (annual)
$1,949
Blue Reacher (monthly)
$3,437
Sendara (monthly only)
$3,117

Those are our assumptions. The Blue Funnel Map runs the same arithmetic on the funnel you actually have, and you keep the map either way.

Run these numbers on your funnel
Which one should you pick?

Which one should you pick?

Sendara fits if messages go to funnel contacts, you want native HubSpot, Close, Salesforce, or Pipedrive integrations, and 50 conversations per day.

  • Pick Blue Reacher if your growth includes starting conversations: cold, reactivation, or high volume. Sendara prohibits all three. For teams where the first message matters, Blue Reacher is the only choice.
What does switching or starting look like?

What does switching or starting look like?

Sendara is new. Blue Reacher onboarding: demo, setup covers your line and campaigns. Native for GoHighLevel, HubSpot, Close, Salesforce, Pipedrive, Follow Up Boss, REST API, webhooks, MCP. Activation waived on annual.

Frequently asked questions

How much does Sendara cost?

Sendara Pro is $249 per month for the first line and $149 per month for each additional line, plus a $99 one-time setup fee and $30 one-time for a custom area code. FaceTime Calling is listed as a $99 per month add-on on the pricing page. Billing is month-to-month; no annual pricing is published.

Does Sendara allow cold outreach or mass campaigns?

No. Sendara's own FAQ says message blasts and mass text campaigns are not supported, cold leads and cold SMS marketing are not allowed, and database lead reactivation is not supported. It is built for newly opted-in leads and existing customers, with a cap of 50 new outbound conversations per day per line.

How much does Blue Reacher cost compared to Sendara?

Both start at $249 per line per month. Sendara's extra lines: $149 with no annual plan. Blue Reacher: $199 per line at 4+ lines; $1,949 per year ($162.50 per month) with $449 activation waived.

What is the difference between Blue Reacher and Sendara for outbound sales?

Blue Reacher: full funnel (cold, reactivation, warm), unlimited iMessages, 50 opted-in / 30 cold new contacts a day paced. Sendara: warm-only by policy (no cold, no blasts, no reactivation), 50 new conversations per day cap. That policy decides.

Which has better CRM integrations, Blue Reacher or Sendara?

Sendara lists more native integrations (GoHighLevel, HubSpot, Close, Salesforce, Pipedrive). Blue Reacher connects via REST API, webhooks, MCP for AI agents. For first-party HubSpot or Salesforce, Sendara has the edge, though all still respect the warm-only policy.

Does either platform require A2P registration?

Blue Reacher requires no A2P registration. iMessage is not carrier SMS, so no 10DLC paperwork needed. Sendara uses iMessage with RCS and SMS fallback; check their docs for SMS registration. TCPA consent applies both.

See your pipeline in blue bubbles

The pricing is public: $249 per line per month, unlimited iMessages, no daily cap on new conversations, activation waived on annual billing. Lines pace at 50 opted-in / 30 cold new contacts a day to stay deliverable; replies are never metered. Book a demo and we'll map your full funnel on the call, cold outreach included, because starting conversations is the whole point.