Best iMessage Tool for GoHighLevel Agencies in 2026

The short answer

Blue Reacher is the best iMessage tool for a GoHighLevel agency, at $249 per line per month published on the site, with a native GoHighLevel integration, unlimited iMessages (50 opted-in / 30 cold new contacts a day), no per-message fees, no A2P registration required, and campaigns that run across a client's whole funnel instead of one cold blast. Sendblue is the safest procurement pick at $100 per dedicated line, with HIPAA plans and 4.8 stars across 65 G2 reviews. Blooio suits agencies with a developer, dropping to $195 per line at four or more sub-accounts. Project Blue, Linq Blue, LoopMessage and Tuco AI each win a narrow slice, and this page says exactly which. A separate self-managed tier sits alongside all of this, where you supply and run the hardware yourself, and it gets its own section because it serves a different buyer. Every price is dated, the ranking weights are published before the table, and so is the list of agencies who should skip Blue Reacher.

$249 per line per month, published No A2P registration required 50 opted-in / 30 cold new contacts a day, unlimited replies

At a glance, in the order this page covers them

  1. 1Blue Reacher$249/mo. Per line per month ($199 at 4+ lines), or $1,949 per line per year. Unlimited iMessages, no per-message fees. Lines pace at 50 opted-in / 30 cold new contacts a day to stay deliverable; replies are never metered.
  2. 2Sendblue$100/mo. Per dedicated line per month with no per-message fees. Their published tier is inbound-first; full outbound sits on custom-priced Enterprise.
  3. 3Blooio$39/mo. Shared number on the main site; a dedicated number is $289 per month. Their trial funnel separately prints $199 shared and $699 dedicated, plus $300 per replacement number. Inconsistent across their own surfaces.
  4. 4Project Blue$300/mo. Monthly, plus a $500 setup fee. Annual is $1,998 per line (about $166.50 a month) with setup waived, and additional monthly lines drop to $250.
  5. 5Linq BlueNot published. Sales call required.
  6. 6LoopMessage$59.99/mo. Light tier per dedicated sender. Regular is $99.99. Initiating conversations and SMS fallback are paid add-ons.
  7. 7Tuco AIInconsistent across their own surfaces: $59, from $149 per month, $299, plus a $335 setup fee. Confirm before buying.

Key takeaways

  • Ranking for a GoHighLevel agency weights the two things that compound across every sub-account: how the tool fits GoHighLevel, and how much of a client's funnel one line carries.
  • Blue Reacher ranks first: native to GoHighLevel, $249 per line per month with outbound included and no per-message fees, and built to carry a client's whole funnel.
  • Blue Reacher sends blue-bubble texts from your CRM across the whole funnel: cold outbound, speed-to-lead, confirmations, no-show recovery and review requests.
  • iMessage earns its place across a client's whole funnel, which is where most of an agency's money is.
  • iMessage posts a 98% open rate, 90% read inside three minutes, and under 3% of texts flagged as spam against roughly 85% of email.
  • Sendblue is the incumbent, founded 2023 in New York by Rob Haber and Alex Luis.

What the bill is made of

What the bill is made ofA carrier SMS bill stacks six separate line items: per number, brand registration, campaign registration, per-campaign monthly charges, carrier pass-through fees, and metered per-segment messaging. An iMessage line is one flat charge.Per-message, metered per segmenta long message bills as severalCarrier pass-through feesrose across all four major carriers in 2026Per-campaign monthly chargesrecurring, after launchCampaign registrationper campaign, plus monthly carrier chargesBrand registrationone-time, before you can send anythingPer number, monthly$2 to $10 per numberCarrier SMSBlue ReacherOne line, one priceUnlimited messages (50 opted-in / 30 cold new contacts a day), 3x the resultsMost teams sending inside a week$449 setup, waived on annual
A carrier SMS bill stacks six separate line items: per number, brand registration, campaign registration, per-campaign monthly charges, carrier pass-through fees, and metered per-segment messaging. An iMessage line is one flat charge.

How we ranked these for GoHighLevel agencies

Ranking for a GoHighLevel agency weights the two things that compound across every sub-account: how the tool fits GoHighLevel, and how much of a client's funnel one line carries. Line price gets absorbed into a retainer.

  • Total cost scores 10 points because an agency rebills the line: a $149 gap inside a $500 package is a margin question. Pricing transparency scores double, because you cannot package a number you have to call for.
  • Trust signals score 8 rather than the 25 an enterprise page gives them, because an agency selling roofers and med spas rarely meets a security questionnaire. Self-managed vendors get their own section below.
  • CRM fit, 25 points: native GoHighLevel integration beats an API you have to wire up, and one-click beats webhooks.
  • Full-funnel capability, 25 points: does it run cold outbound, speed-to-lead, reminders, no-show recovery and post-sale messaging, or only one of those?
  • Pricing transparency, 20 points: is the price on the website, and does the published price cover outbound sending or stop short of it?
  • Setup burden, 12 points: how much work sits between signing and sending, and who does that work.
  • Total cost at three lines for twelve months, 10 points: the number you compare, including whether the bill is per line or per message. Math is shown below wherever prices are public.
  • Trust signals, 8 points: certifications, third-party reviews, time in market. Last on the list, and the one criterion to reweight upward if your clients run security reviews.

The ranked list at a glance

Blue Reacher ranks first: native to GoHighLevel, $249 per line per month with outbound included and no per-message fees, and built to carry a client's whole funnel. Sendblue is second at $100 per dedicated line.

  • Blooio is third at $195 per line past six lines. Project Blue is the closest positioning match at $300 a month plus $500 setup. Linq's own site says Linq Blue does not support message blasts.
  • Reweight the rubric and one thing moves: clients who are hospitals or banks push Sendblue to the top on trust signals, where its 65 G2 reviews are the category's only real review base.

1

Vendor
Blue Reacher
Price
$249/line/mo, or $1,949/line/yr
Best for
GoHighLevel agencies running iMessage across the whole funnel
The one thing that decides it
Native GoHighLevel plus campaigns and sequences, with the line managed for you

2

Vendor
Sendblue
Price
$100/line/mo
Best for
Agencies whose clients run a security review
The one thing that decides it
65 G2 reviews at 4.8 stars and the highest published review count

3

Vendor
Blooio
Price
$39/mo shared, $289/mo dedicated, $195/line at 4+ lines
Best for
Agencies with a developer and six or more sub-accounts
The one thing that decides it
Volume pricing at 4+ lines, and 18 integrations including GoHighLevel

4

Vendor
Project Blue
Price
$300/mo first line plus $500 setup; extra lines $250/mo
Best for
GoHighLevel agencies that want a GHL-only outbound vendor
The one thing that decides it
Highest published entry cost here, and zero third-party reviews anywhere

5

Vendor
Linq Blue
Price
Not published; third parties report $160 to $250/line/mo
Best for
Reps having one-to-one conversations in Salesforce or HubSpot
The one thing that decides it
Linq's own site says Linq Blue does not support message blasts

6

Vendor
LoopMessage
Price
$59.99 Light, $99.99 Regular, plus recurring add-ons
Best for
Developers who want a cheap dedicated sender for two-way threads
The one thing that decides it
Starting a conversation is a $30/mo add-on, and first messages cannot contain links

7

Vendor
Tuco AI
Price
$59 Mini, $299 Growth, $335 setup, per their pricing page
Best for
Speed-to-lead on inbound form fills
The one thing that decides it
Tuco publishes a 1% to 2% cold reply rate versus 5% to 10% warm

8

Vendor
hiublue
Price
No published pricing
Best for
Hard to say, and that is the problem
The one thing that decides it
The pricing page carries no prices and routes to a call

Blue Reacher: best overall for GoHighLevel agencies

Blue Reacher sends blue-bubble texts from your CRM across the whole funnel: cold outbound, speed-to-lead, confirmations, no-show recovery and review requests. $249 per line per month, or $1,949 per year.

  • Native to GoHighLevel, with unlimited iMessages and no per-message fees. Lines pace at 50 opted-in / 30 cold new contacts a day to stay deliverable; replies are never metered. The $449 activation fee is waived on annual billing.
  • Setup is white-glove: implementation, message intent configuration, most teams sending inside a week. The B2B lead add-on is $0.03 per contact from 700M+ mobile-validated records, billed monthly with the line.

Where iMessage fits in a client funnel, top to bottom

iMessage earns its place across a client's whole funnel, which is where most of an agency's money is. Cold outbound is the loud half; converting traffic the client already pays for is the bigger one.

  • Run through the stages and the picture is obvious. Every one of these is a place a blue bubble gets read in minutes and an email does not.
  • Top of funnel: cold outbound, dead-list reactivation, opt-ins and lead-magnet delivery, lead qualification, and speed-to-lead follow-up within seconds of a form fill.
  • Middle of funnel: appointment confirmations, reminders, pre-call assets, and webinar or live-event attendance.
  • Bottom of funnel: no-show recovery, cancellation saves, post-call follow-up when a deal did not close on the call, and proposal or payment reminders.
  • After the sale: onboarding, support, retention, referral and affiliate activation, and review requests.
Why the channel works, in numbers you can put in a proposal

Why the channel works, in numbers you can put in a proposal

iMessage posts a 98% open rate, 90% read inside three minutes, and under 3% of texts flagged as spam against roughly 85% of email. Reply rates run 2 to 3 times cold email, and hold as volume climbs.

  • The channel is uncrowded because your competitors are not in it yet. An agency that plants a client in iMessage before the market arrives owns an inbox nobody else sits in, and that edge decays once everyone shows up.
  • iPhone owners are the wealthiest segment of any list, median household income near $85,000 and roughly 40% above Android. Run the funnel first, then add outbound: booking funnels see 2 to 3x more appointments.
Sendblue: best for agencies whose clients ask hard questions

Sendblue: best for agencies whose clients ask hard questions

Sendblue is the incumbent, founded 2023 in New York by Rob Haber and Alex Luis. $100 per month per dedicated line, no per-message fees, no carrier surcharges, no SMS fallback fees, free sandbox, custom Enterprise.

  • Sendblue has the category's only real review base: 4.8 stars across 65 G2 reviews. It claims 20,000+ businesses, runs 27 integrations, and lists HIPAA plans on Enterprise. The line is $100 against Blue Reacher's $249.
  • One factual note: their homepage schema claims 5.0 from 21,284 ratings, and the 65 G2 reviews are the real public data. The fit turns on a client security questionnaire, rare for roofers and med spas.
Blooio: best if you have a developer and six or more sub-accounts

Blooio: best if you have a developer and six or more sub-accounts

Blooio is a developer-first iMessage, RCS and SMS API with public flat pricing: $39 Starter shared, $89 Commercial Shared, $109 Inbound, $289 Commercial Dedicated, and $195 per line on Enterprise Dedicated at 4+.

  • That $195 undercuts Blue Reacher's $199 rate at 4+ lines by $4, though not the about $162.50 effective annual rate. Blooio publishes 18 integrations including GoHighLevel, n8n, Make, Zapier and Clay.
  • Blooio claims 99% delivery across 4.2M messages and 310+ accounts, and guides roughly 20 to 50 new conversations a day per number. There is no G2, Capterra or Trustpilot presence, and the buyer is a developer.
Project Blue: the closest like-for-like to Blue Reacher

Project Blue: the closest like-for-like to Blue Reacher

Project Blue is the closest positioning match to Blue Reacher: GoHighLevel-focused, outbound-focused, the same no-A2P framing, at $300 a month plus $500 setup. That is the highest entry price in the ranking.

  • The structure is published: $300 for the first line, $250 for each additional, $1,998 per line annual with setup waived. Every line count sits above Blue Reacher's $249, or $199 at four or more.
  • Signals worth knowing: no sitemap, a blog dead since April 2026, and zero third-party reviews anywhere. The product may work exactly as advertised; you cannot check that against anything published.
Linq Blue: strong company, wrong tool for campaigns

Linq Blue: strong company, wrong tool for campaigns

Linq Blue is built for one-to-one rep conversations, and Linq's own site says it does not support message blasts. For an agency buying a campaign channel, that is the decisive fact.

  • Linq App Inc is in Birmingham, Alabama, around 80 people, $27M raised including a $20M Series A from TQ Ventures in February 2026. Native Salesforce, HubSpot and HighLevel integrations ship out of the box.
  • Linq publishes no pricing, so a sales call is required, and third parties report $160 to $250 per line per month on annual contracts. The API shipped February 2025 and the platform launched March 2026.
LoopMessage: cheapest sender, strictest first-message rules

LoopMessage: cheapest sender, strictest first-message rules

LoopMessage is the cheapest dedicated sender here: a $0 sandbox to 5 contacts, Light at $59.99 a month up to 300 daily contacts, Regular at $99.99 up to 1,000. A shared sender starts at $20 a month for 50 contacts.

  • The add-ons are where $59.99 stops being $59.99: sender name $15 one-time, number +$15 a month, SMS and RCS fallback +$15, WhatsApp +$10, conversation initiation +$30. Outbound Light lands at $119.99.
  • LoopMessage requires 15 minutes between new conversations, roughly 96 first touches a day, bars links and marketing content from first messages, and says plainly it does not support outbound-only messaging.
Tuco AI: warm leads and speed-to-lead, not cold outbound

Tuco AI: warm leads and speed-to-lead, not cold outbound

Tuco AI is positioned around warm leads and speed-to-lead, and its own numbers are why a cold-outbound agency looks elsewhere: a 1% to 2% cold reply rate against 5% to 10% warm, and caps of 50 to 300 a day.

  • Tuco publishes more buyer-facing material than anyone here, 394 URLs and roughly 120 blog posts, and its iMessage checker is free without a call. Its own numbers: 98% open, 93% delivery, 68% show-up.
  • Built for warm inbound and speed-to-lead; Tuco publishes its own 1-2% cold reply rate against 5-10% warm, which is the boundary where this platform stops being the right choice.
hiublue: no published pricing

hiublue: no published pricing

The hiublue pricing page publishes no prices anywhere. It describes features and routes to a Book a Call button, so an agency cannot model cost per sub-account before spending time on a call.

  • No published pricing and no published line count or capability statements; without published information, a new evaluation is impossible and existing customers are the only data you can verify.

Those are our assumptions. The Blue Funnel Map runs the same arithmetic on the funnel you actually have, and you keep the map either way.

Run these numbers on your funnel
The self-managed tier: if you would rather run it yourself

The self-managed tier: if you would rather run it yourself

The self-managed tier sells a different product to a different buyer, which is why it sits outside the ranking. These vendors hand you the parts and you keep them running, which WhatSnap says plainly in its own docs.

  • WhatSnap is the best known name and is built for GoHighLevel agencies. Yearly: Starter $24 a month, Growth $80, Scale $164, Agency $330, with monthly rates of $29, $97, $197 and $397 in their docs.
  • myCRMSIM runs $29 a month per number or $290 a year. Photon has a free tier, a $25 Pro tier, and cold outreach at $250 per line. Chert and messages.dev sell infrastructure with no published pricing.
What three lines cost for a year, with the math

What three lines cost for a year, with the math

Three lines for twelve months is what agencies compare. Sendblue is cheapest fully managed at $3,600. LoopMessage's Light looks cheaper at $2,159.64 on sticker, but outbound-capable it is $4,319.64.

  • Blue Reacher is $8,964 monthly, or $5,847 prepaid at $1,949 per line with activation waived, and every iMessage is included. Blooio's dedicated is the most expensive three-line option at $10,404.
  • Project Blue is $10,100 for a first year, or $5,994 annual with setup waived. Tuco, hiublue and Linq Blue cannot be totalled honestly; Linq's $5,760 to $9,000 range comes from third parties, not from Linq.

LoopMessage

Published price
$59.99/mo Light, plus add-ons
Three lines, twelve months
$2,159.64 sticker, $4,319.64 outbound-capable
Notes
Phone number $15/mo, SMS and RCS fallback $15/mo, conversation initiation $30/mo

Sendblue

Published price
$100/line/mo
Three lines, twelve months
$3,600
Notes
No per-message fees, no A2P registration fees, no carrier surcharges

Blue Reacher

Published price
$249/line/mo
Three lines, twelve months
$8,964
Notes
$5,847 on annual prepay at $1,949 per line; activation fee waived on annual billing; unlimited iMessages (50 opted-in / 30 cold new contacts a day) included

Blooio

Published price
$289/line/mo dedicated
Three lines, twelve months
$10,404
Notes
Drops to $195 per line at 4+ lines, which is $14,040 for six lines

Project Blue

Published price
$300/mo first line, $250/mo each additional, plus $500 setup
Three lines, twelve months
$10,100
Notes
$5,994 on annual at $1,998 per line with setup waived

Linq Blue

Published price
Not published
Three lines, twelve months
$5,760 to $9,000
Notes
Third-party-reported range, before setup fees

Tuco AI

Published price
$59 to $299/mo plus $335 setup
Three lines, twelve months
Not computable
Notes
Tuco's own surfaces disagree on price

hiublue

Published price
Not published
Three lines, twelve months
Not computable
Notes
No prices on their pricing page
Agency margin: what a line costs you versus what you can charge

Agency margin: what a line costs you versus what you can charge

Margin per sub-account is your client price minus the line price. A line is $249 a month, about $162.50 prepaid. Bill $500 and keep $251 a month; ten sub-accounts is $2,510 a month, or $3,375 prepaid.

  • The retainer is the bigger lever. One cold campaign is a line item competing with every other line item; iMessage across speed-to-lead, reminders, no-show recovery and review requests prices differently.
  • Against Sendblue the gap is $149 a month per sub-account, under 30% of a $500 retainer, and it buys native GoHighLevel, outbound campaigns and setup done for you. One recovered no-show a month covers it.
What Blue Reacher does not do

What Blue Reacher does not do

Blue Reacher is built for GoHighLevel agencies that want to resell iMessage lines running full client funnels. When an agency's need is different, Blue Reacher is not the fit.

  • Blue Reacher's security controls and documentation are published at bluereacher.com/trust.
  • Blue Reacher is native to GoHighLevel only. Salesforce and HubSpot connect via REST API and webhooks. One-click is not included.
  • Blue Reacher covers campaigns and full funnels. If your client's motion is one-to-one rep conversations only (no campaigns), or speed-to-lead on inbound fills, you are paying for tooling you will not use.
  • Blue Reacher is a managed line service. If you have a developer and want to build your own interface on top of an API, that is what Blooio and LoopMessage do instead.
  • Blue Reacher runs managed infrastructure. If you want to own and run the hardware yourself, the self-managed tier is built for that.
Who Blue Reacher is actually right for

Who Blue Reacher is actually right for

Blue Reacher fits the GoHighLevel agency selling growth work that wants iMessage carrying a client's whole funnel rather than one cold campaign. The exclusions above are narrow, and most agencies are none of them.

  • $249 per line per month is published, $1,949 a year is about $162.50 a month, and no A2P registration stands between signing and sending. Bill it into a $500 package and keep $251 a month, or $337.50 prepaid.
  • Bring one client sub-account to a demo and we will map iMessage across that client's funnel with you, so the first thing you judge is a line running inside an account you already manage.
  • You sell GoHighLevel-based growth work and want one line doing five jobs per client.
  • You want a published per-line price you can build a client package around without booking a call to learn it.
  • You would rather resell a managed line than staff the setup: consultation, message intent configuration, most teams sending inside a week, optimization check-ins after launch.
  • You want per-line billing rather than per-message, so a campaign that works does not raise the invoice.
  • You would rather refer some clients than service them, at 15% lifetime recurring plus a $200 bonus after the first payment.

Frequently asked questions

Does Blue Reacher integrate natively with GoHighLevel?

Yes. Blue Reacher is native to GoHighLevel, so blue-bubble messages send from the CRM your clients already work in, with campaigns, sequences and per-message delivery states reported back. HubSpot, Close, Salesforce, Pipedrive and Follow Up Boss are native too.

What is the best iMessage tool for a GoHighLevel agency in 2026?

Blue Reacher ranks first: $249 per line per month published, native to GoHighLevel, unlimited iMessages paced at 50 opted-in / 30 cold new contacts a day, no A2P registration required, and campaigns across a client's whole funnel. Sendblue is second at $100 a line, Blooio third at $195.

What reply rate should a GoHighLevel agency expect from iMessage?

Reply rates on iMessage run 2 to 3 times cold email, which is the figure for a client proposal. Behind it: 98% open, 90% read inside three minutes, under 3% spam against roughly 85% of email, and 2 to 3x more booked appointments where a booking funnel runs.

Can iMessage do more for my clients than cold outbound?

Yes, and the non-outbound half is usually bigger. iMessage carries opt-ins and speed-to-lead at the top, confirmations and reminders in the middle, no-show recovery and payment reminders at the bottom, then onboarding, retention and review requests after the sale.

Which iMessage tool is cheapest for a GoHighLevel agency?

Sendblue at $100 per dedicated line is the cheapest managed line here, with Blooio's $39 shared number cheaper still. LoopMessage's $59.99 Light reaches $119.99 once outbound add-ons are on. On a $500 client package, the gap to Blue Reacher's $249 is $149 a month.

Can I rebill iMessage lines to my clients at my own price?

Reselling is standard among GoHighLevel agencies: buy the line at the published rate, bill your client whatever your package costs. A $249 line inside a $500 package returns $251 a month per sub-account. Check each vendor's reseller terms first.

Do I need A2P 10DLC registration to send iMessage?

iMessage does not travel over carrier A2P 10DLC, so no A2P registration is required. Ask any vendor about fallback separately, because SMS fallback is carrier traffic and the rules differ. Blue Reacher falls back to RCS then SMS automatically.

Is Sendblue really the only iMessage provider partnered with GoHighLevel?

Several vendors publish working GoHighLevel integrations: Blue Reacher is native, Blooio lists it among 18, Linq ships a native HighLevel integration, LoopMessage lists HighLevel and LeadConnector, and Project Blue is built around GoHighLevel agencies.

How many iMessage lines does an agency need?

Budget one dedicated line per client sub-account. Shared numbers put several clients behind one sender, which muddies replies and reputation. Three lines is the usual starting shape, which is why the table above prices three.

Can Linq Blue send outbound campaigns or blasts?

No. Linq's own site says Linq Blue does not support message blasts. Linq Blue is built for one-to-one conversations between a rep and a contact, which is a real use case and a well-engineered product. For campaigns and sequences to a list, look at Blue Reacher, Sendblue, Blooio or Project Blue instead.

What is the honest case against Blue Reacher for an agency?

Blue Reacher's security posture, control mapping, DPA and subprocessor list are published at bluereacher.com/trust. Whatever CRM you run is probably native already, with Zapier, Make, n8n and the REST API for the rest. Sendblue costs less per line at $100, without campaign sequencing.

See Blue Reacher running in your GoHighLevel account

Pricing is public and stays public: $249 per line per month, or $1,949 per line per year. The $449 white-glove activation fee is waived on annual billing, and the mobile-validated B2B lead add-on at $0.03 per contact is free right now. Book a demo, bring one client sub-account, and we will map iMessage across that client's funnel and configure the first campaign with you. Agencies that refer clients rather than resell earn 15% lifetime recurring plus a $200 bonus after the first payment.