Blue Reacher and Salesforge

The short answer

Salesforge and Blue Reacher are two halves of one outbound stack. Salesforge runs cold email and LinkedIn at volume, unlimited mailboxes and senders, with Agent Frank available to work leads autonomously. Blue Reacher picks up the leads who opened and never wrote back and closes them on iMessage, where 98% of messages get opened and replies run 2-3x cold email. The sequencer keeps sending; the blue bubble is where the conversation actually happens. No native integration exists between the products, so the join runs through APIs, and this page shows how. Salesforge prices below were checked on salesforge.ai in August 2026.

$249 per line per month, published No A2P registration required 50 opted-in / 30 cold new contacts a day, unlimited replies

Key takeaways

  • Salesforge is a cold outreach platform: unlimited email and LinkedIn senders, replies in one dashboard, free warmup.
  • Cold email is cheap and scalable but nearly nobody answers it: 0.45% reply rate (Belkins, 2025), 27.7% open rate, 85% flagged as spam.
  • The trigger is intent without a reply: a lead who opened twice or clicked and never wrote back, or finished the whole sequence silent.
  • No native integration exists. Salesforge publishes API access on Growth ($80/mo); Blue Reacher exposes REST API and webhooks.
  • The pairing fits B2B teams selling into the US who already run Salesforge volume and have hit the reply-rate ceiling.

Where iMessage runs in the funnel

Where a dedicated iMessage line sits in the funnelEvery source you already pay for feeds the same five stages: new lead, conversation, booked, showed, closed. A dedicated iMessage line sits on every stage, not just the first, which is why replies, show rate and close rate all move at once.AdsFormsListsCallsNew leadSpeed to lead100%iMessage lineConversationReply, qualify2-3x repliesiMessage lineBookedConfirm, remind+33% bookediMessage lineShowedNo-show saves70%+ showiMessage lineClosedOnboardingMore revenueiMessage line
Every source you already pay for feeds the same five stages: new lead, conversation, booked, showed, closed. A dedicated iMessage line sits on every stage, not just the first, which is why replies, show rate and close rate all move at once.

What does each tool actually do?

Salesforge is a cold outreach platform: unlimited email and LinkedIn senders, replies in one dashboard, free warmup. Pro at $40/mo (1,000 contacts, 5,000 emails); Growth at $80/mo (10,000 contacts, 50,000 emails, API access); Agent Frank at $499/mo (autonomous SDR). The Forge stack includes Leadsforge (leads), Mailforge/Infraforge (infrastructure), Primeforge (mailbox sync).

  • Blue Reacher sends blue-bubble iMessages from your CRM. One line is $249/mo with unlimited iMessages (50 opted-in / 30 cold new contacts a day), no per-message fees, no A2P registration. Native on GoHighLevel, HubSpot, Close, Salesforce, Pipedrive, Follow Up Boss; API/webhooks cover the rest.
  • Neither tool does the other's job. Salesforge has no texting; Blue Reacher has no email or LinkedIn. That's why they pair.

Channel

Salesforge
Cold email and LinkedIn from unlimited senders
Blue Reacher
Blue-bubble iMessage from a dedicated line

Where it wins

Salesforge
Cheap volume and top-of-funnel reach
Blue Reacher
Open rate, read speed and reply rate

Reply benchmark

Salesforge
0.45% on cold email across 7,530,489 sends (Belkins, 2025)
Blue Reacher
2-3x the reply rate of cold email

Registration

Salesforge
Domain and mailbox warmup
Blue Reacher
No A2P registration required for the iMessage line

Entry price

Salesforge
$40/mo Pro; $80/mo Growth (API access)
Blue Reacher
$249 per line per month

AI option

Salesforge
Agent Frank, $499/mo billed quarterly
Blue Reacher
Managed line, white-glove team

Lead data

Salesforge
Leadsforge, 500M+ contacts
Blue Reacher
700M+ mobile-validated database at $0.03/contact

Why does the combination beat either tool alone?

Cold email is cheap and scalable but nearly nobody answers it: 0.45% reply rate (Belkins, 2025), 27.7% open rate, 85% flagged as spam. iMessage inverts the numbers: 98% open, 90% read in three minutes, under 3% spam, 2-3x cold email reply rate.

  • Salesforge does introductions at scale and surfaces who engaged. Blue Reacher texts exactly that segment. Because the prospect already recognizes the sender from emails, the text lands as a follow-up not a cold approach. The sequencer keeps sending; the reply comes back blue.

The handoff, from silent opener to booked call

The trigger is intent without a reply: a lead who opened twice or clicked and never wrote back, or finished the whole sequence silent. Here's the working sequence on a four-step Salesforge campaign.

  • Days 1 to 10: the Salesforge campaign runs its steps from your warmed senders. Nothing else fires.
  • A lead opens step two twice and clicks. No reply. Your middle layer picks the event up from Salesforge's API, available on Growth (salesforge.ai).
  • The middle layer scores it. Two opens plus a click clears the bar; one open on step one does not.
  • No mobile number on the record? Pull a mobile-validated contact from Blue Reacher's 700M+ database at $0.03, billed monthly with the line.
  • The lead posts to the Blue Reacher REST API and a short iMessage sequence starts from your dedicated line. First text inside the hour: same sender name, same offer, one sentence, one question.
  • The reply lands blue. Your rep takes the thread and books the call.
  • Close the loop: mark the lead in Salesforge so the sequence stops chasing someone you're already talking to, and let STOP detection suppress opt-outs on both sides.

Everything above describes the mechanism. The Blue Funnel Map marks the stages where your own funnel is losing replies, and you keep the map whether or not you buy.

Map this against your funnel

How do you wire Salesforge and Blue Reacher together?

No native integration exists. Salesforge publishes API access on Growth ($80/mo); Blue Reacher exposes REST API and webhooks. A middle layer (n8n, Make, Zapier, or a script) reads Salesforge engagement, applies your scoring bar, and posts qualifying leads to Blue Reacher.

  • White-glove activation covers Blue Reacher side: line setup, message intent, webhook wiring, stop rules to keep channels from talking over each other. Normally $449, waived on annual billing.
Who is this stack for, and what does it cost?

Who is this stack for, and what does it cost?

The pairing fits B2B teams selling into the US who already run Salesforge volume and have hit the reply-rate ceiling. If opens look healthy and replies won't move, the bottleneck is the channel, not the copy. It's a poor fit if your buyers sit outside the US, if nobody will work an inbound text thread within minutes, or if you're still proving the offer.

  • The entry stack is $329 a month: Salesforge Growth at $80, because the API lives there, plus one Blue Reacher line at $249. Annual billing brings the line to $1,949 a year, about $162.50 a month, and waives the $449 activation. Teams running Agent Frank at $499 a month land at $748 with one line. Set either number against a 0.45% email reply rate: the leads you already paid to reach and failed to convert are the cheapest pipeline you have.

Salesforge Pro, 1,000 contacts, 5,000 emails

Price
$40/mo (no API)

Salesforge Growth, 10,000 contacts, 50,000 emails, API

Price
$80/mo

Agent Frank, autonomous AI SDR

Price
$499/mo, billed quarterly

Blue Reacher, one dedicated iMessage line

Price
$249/mo, or $1,949/year (about $162.50/mo)

Blue Reacher mobile-validated B2B leads

Price
$0.03/contact, billed monthly with the line

Blue Reacher white-glove activation

Price
$449, waived on annual billing

Entry stack: Growth plus one line

Price
$329/mo

AI stack: Agent Frank plus one line

Price
$748/mo

Frequently asked questions

Is Salesforge a Blue Reacher competitor?

No. Salesforge sells cold email and LinkedIn outreach at volume, with unlimited senders and an AI SDR. Blue Reacher sells a managed iMessage line that runs the whole funnel. Salesforge has no texting channel of any kind (salesforge.ai), and Blue Reacher doesn't send email, so teams running both are buying two different channels.

Does Blue Reacher have a native Salesforge integration?

No. The handoff runs through Salesforge's API, available on the Growth plan, and Blue Reacher's REST API and webhooks, with a middle layer in n8n, Make, Zapier, or a small script doing the scoring and deduplication. Blue Reacher is native on GoHighLevel, HubSpot, Close, Salesforce, Pipedrive and Follow Up Boss, so GHL users have a shorter build on that side.

Which Salesforge plan does the handoff need?

Growth, at $80 a month, because that's where Salesforge's API access sits (salesforge.ai). Pro at $40 covers sending but gives the middle layer nothing to read. Agent Frank users are covered: Frank runs the inbox and the same API surface feeds the handoff.

Does the iMessage side need A2P 10DLC registration?

No. A2P 10DLC governs US carrier SMS routes, and iMessage isn't carrier SMS, so no A2P registration is required for the Blue Reacher line. That's a registration distinction, not a consent exemption: TCPA applies to the text leg the same as your email, and an opt-out on either channel should stop both, which the stop rules enforce.

Should Agent Frank's leads get texted too?

The same subset rule applies: text intent without a reply. Frank books what he can over email; the leads he warmed who went quiet are the iMessage segment. Route his engaged-but-silent list through the same middle layer, and make sure a blue-bubble reply pauses Frank's follow-ups for that contact.

What does the combined stack cost per month?

$329 a month at entry: Salesforge Growth at $80 plus one Blue Reacher line at $249. With Agent Frank instead, $748 a month. Annual billing on the line brings it to $1,949 a year, about $162.50 a month, and waives the $449 activation. The leads add-on at $0.03 per contact is billed monthly with the line.

Solve the iMessage half of your stack

Book a demo and we'll map your Salesforge campaigns to a Blue Reacher handoff live on the call: which engagement clears the bar, what the first text says, and what the combined bill looks like at your volume. One dedicated line is $249 a month with unlimited iMessages and no A2P registration required for the iMessage line. Lines pace at 50 opted-in / 30 cold new contacts a day to stay deliverable; replies are never metered.