Best iMessage Platform for Real Estate Agents and Teams
The short answer
Blue Reacher is the best iMessage platform for most real estate teams at $249 per line per month, with unlimited iMessages paced at 50 opted-in / 30 cold new contacts a day and no A2P registration required. An agent's funnel needs one line carrying all of it, from cold seller and investor outreach at the top through referral and review requests after closing, and Blue Reacher is native to GoHighLevel where most teams already work. Below: the rubric, seven managed platforms with prices, a separate tier for teams who would rather run their own hardware, the math on three lines for a year, and the TCPA section most vendor pages leave out.
At a glance, in the order this page covers them
- 1Blue Reacher$249/mo. Per line per month ($199 at 4+ lines), or $1,949 per line per year. Unlimited iMessages, no per-message fees. Lines pace at 50 opted-in / 30 cold new contacts a day to stay deliverable; replies are never metered.
- 2Linq BlueNot published. Sales call required.
- 3Sendblue$100/mo. Per dedicated line per month with no per-message fees. Their published tier is inbound-first; full outbound sits on custom-priced Enterprise.
- 4Tuco AIInconsistent across their own surfaces: $59, from $149 per month, $299, plus a $335 setup fee. Confirm before buying.
- 5Blooio$39/mo. Shared number on the main site; a dedicated number is $289 per month. Their trial funnel separately prints $199 shared and $699 dedicated, plus $300 per replacement number. Inconsistent across their own surfaces.
- 6Project Blue$300/mo. Monthly, plus a $500 setup fee. Annual is $1,998 per line (about $166.50 a month) with setup waived, and additional monthly lines drop to $250.
- 7LoopMessage$59.99/mo. Light tier per dedicated sender. Regular is $99.99. Initiating conversations and SMS fallback are paid add-ons.
Key takeaways
- Six criteria weighted for how agents buy: funnel coverage (25%), CRM fit (25%), setup burden (15%), cost at three lines for twelve months (15%), pricing transparency (10%), and checkability (10%).
- Blue Reacher leads on the two heaviest criteria: campaigns across the whole funnel, and a native GoHighLevel trigger.
- iMessage carries a 98% open rate, 90% read inside three minutes, and under 3% spam against 85% for email.
- iMessage earns at every step. Cold outreach is the smaller half; converting the traffic you already pay for is the bigger half: portal leads, Facebook forms, open house sign-ins, past clients.
- Blue Reacher is a B2B iMessage platform at $249 per line per month, or $1,949 a year, with unlimited iMessages paced at 50 opted-in / 30 cold new contacts a day and no per-message fees.
- Sendblue runs a $100 per month dedicated line with no per-message fees, no A2P charges, no carrier surcharges and no SMS fallback fees.
What the bill is made of
Ranking criteria
Six criteria weighted for how agents buy: funnel coverage (25%), CRM fit (25%), setup burden (15%), cost at three lines for twelve months (15%), pricing transparency (10%), and checkability (10%).
- Managed platforms run your line for you. Self-managed tools are a different purchase and sit in their own tier below.
- Funnel coverage, 25%. Can the platform run campaigns and sequences across the whole funnel, cold lists and reactivation through confirmations, no-show recovery and post-closing referral asks, or is it a one-to-one inbox? Outbound sitting behind a custom quote counts against, and so do per-message fees and daily contact caps.
- CRM fit, 25%. Native Follow Up Boss and native GoHighLevel are the two that matter in real estate. Speed to lead lives here: a native trigger fires the moment a portal lead lands, an API integration fires whenever somebody builds it.
- Setup burden, 15%. Days between signing and sending, and whether A2P registration stands in front of the first message. A dedicated line somebody else provisions beats a sandbox key you have to wire yourself.
- Total cost at three lines for 12 months, 15%. The number brokerages actually compare. Math is shown below where prices are published, and marked as not published where they are not.
- Pricing transparency, 10%. Whether the price is on the website or behind a sales call.
- Checkability, 10%. Whether the operating details are published at all: prices, limits, integrations, fallback behavior.
The seven platforms
Blue Reacher leads on the two heaviest criteria: campaigns across the whole funnel, and a native GoHighLevel trigger. Unlimited iMessages paced at 50 opted-in / 30 cold new contacts a day, no A2P, $249 a month or $1,949 a year.
- Prices in the table are the vendors' own published figures. Linq Blue publishes none.
Blue Reacher
- Best for
- GoHighLevel teams running iMessage across the whole funnel
- The one thing that decides it
- Native GoHighLevel plus campaigns and sequences from cold list to post-closing referral on a managed dedicated line
- Price (July 2026)
- $249 per line/mo, or $1,949 per line/yr
Sendblue
- Best for
- Follow Up Boss shops and anyone with a strict vendor review process
- The one thing that decides it
- Follow Up Boss listed native in their CRM guide
- Price (July 2026)
- $100 per line/mo, no per-message fees
Tuco AI
- Best for
- Speed to lead on inbound Zillow and Realtor.com leads
- The one thing that decides it
- Warm-lead positioning backed by their own published 5-10% vs 1-2% reply data
- Price (July 2026)
- $299/mo Growth on their pricing page, $335 setup
Linq Blue
- Best for
- Brokerages standardized on Salesforce or HubSpot
- The one thing that decides it
- Linq's own site says Linq Blue does not support message blasts
- Price (July 2026)
- Not published. Third-party reports $160-$250 per line/mo on annual terms
Blooio
- Best for
- Teams with a developer who want API control
- The one thing that decides it
- Developer-first, 18 integrations, and zero third-party reviews anywhere
- Price (July 2026)
- $39/mo shared number, $289/mo dedicated number
Project Blue
- Best for
- GoHighLevel agencies serving real estate clients
- The one thing that decides it
- Same GoHighLevel outbound lane as Blue Reacher at a higher monthly price
- Price (July 2026)
- $300/mo plus $500 setup
LoopMessage
- Best for
- Developers wiring iMessage into a custom system
- The one thing that decides it
- Priced by daily contact volume, not by seat or campaign
- Price (July 2026)
- $59.99-$99.99/mo dedicated sender plus add-ons
Why iMessage works
iMessage carries a 98% open rate, 90% read inside three minutes, and under 3% spam against 85% for email. Email and SMS degrade at scale; blue bubbles hold from 500 sends to 5,000.
- iPhone owners have a median household income near $85,000, about 40% above Android. On homeowner, investor and luxury buyer lists, blue bubbles reach the most equity and buying power.
- Competitors in this vertical still ignore the channel, so a first-moving team owns it while it is unmeasured.
iMessage across the funnel
iMessage earns at every step. Cold outreach is the smaller half; converting the traffic you already pay for is the bigger half: portal leads, Facebook forms, open house sign-ins, past clients.
- The same line opens conversations, confirms appointments, recovers no-shows, follows up presentations and asks for referrals.
- Top of funnel: cold outreach to expireds, FSBOs and investor lists, dead-database reactivation, opt-ins and lead-magnet delivery such as a home valuation or a market report, lead qualification, and speed-to-lead follow-up on Zillow, Realtor.com and Facebook form leads.
- Middle: listing appointment confirmations, showing and walkthrough reminders, pre-call assets like comps and a seller's net sheet, and attendance driving for webinars, open houses and investor nights.
- Bottom: no-show recovery, cancellation saves, follow-up after a listing presentation that did not close, and offer, proposal and payment reminders.
- After the sale: onboarding a client through escrow, support during the transaction, retention, referral and affiliate activation, and review requests while the closing is still fresh.
Blue Reacher for GoHighLevel
Blue Reacher for GoHighLevel
Blue Reacher is a B2B iMessage platform at $249 per line per month, or $1,949 a year, with unlimited iMessages paced at 50 opted-in / 30 cold new contacts a day and no per-message fees.
- Every line carries campaigns, sequences, scheduled sends, per-message delivery states, media, voice memos, group messaging, STOP handling and an iMessage availability check.
- Android is about 40% of US smartphones, and fallback to RCS then SMS is included. GoHighLevel is native; Follow Up Boss connects by REST API and webhooks. Setup is white-glove and lands inside a week.
- Activation is $449, waived on annual billing.
- Mobile-validated B2B leads at $0.03 per contact, billed monthly with the line.
- Accounts run 2-3x their prior cold email reply rate, and teams with a booking funnel see the lift land in appointments.
Sendblue for Follow Up Boss
Sendblue for Follow Up Boss
Sendblue runs a $100 per month dedicated line with no per-message fees, no A2P charges, no carrier surcharges and no SMS fallback fees.
- Its CRM integration guide lists Follow Up Boss as native, though the main integrations page does not, so confirm it on the sales call. Y Combinator Summer 2023, launched 2023, New York, 20,000+ businesses.
Tuco AI: warm leads only
Tuco AI: warm leads only
Tuco AI is built for speed to lead and publishes its own numbers: 1-2% reply on cold outreach against 5-10% warm, with caps of 50 to 300 messages a day.
- Pricing runs $59 Mini, a $149 headline, $299 Growth, plus $335 setup. That fits Zillow, Realtor.com and Facebook form leads needing a five-minute callback, not expired listings or FSBOs.
Linq Blue: one-to-one only
Linq Blue: one-to-one only
Linq Blue does one-to-one conversations only; their own site says it does not support message blasts. Native Salesforce, HubSpot and HighLevel integrations.
- Pricing is not published; third-party reports put it at $160 to $250 a month on annual terms, often with setup. Birmingham, around 80 staff, $27M raised including a $20M Series A in February 2026.
Blooio: developer API
Blooio: developer API
Blooio is a developer-first iMessage, RCS and SMS API at $39 a month shared or $289 dedicated. About a year old, 99% delivery, 4.2M messages, 310+ accounts.
- Safe-send guidance is 20 to 50 new conversations a day, across 18 integrations including GoHighLevel, n8n, Make, Zapier and Clay.
- API-first means a custom stack and engineers, and the shared tier's number is not exclusively yours. At $289 dedicated it costs more than Blue Reacher and leaves sequences, setup and the GoHighLevel trigger on your side.
Project Blue: GoHighLevel outbound
Project Blue: GoHighLevel outbound
Project Blue sells the same GoHighLevel outbound lane as Blue Reacher at $300 a month plus $500 setup, a higher monthly price.
- It publishes no sitemap and the blog has been dead since April 2026. Its positioning is outbound only, where Blue Reacher runs the whole funnel: confirmations, no-show recovery, post-closing referral.
LoopMessage: API pricing
LoopMessage: API pricing
LoopMessage is a long-standing iMessage API at $59.99 Light for 300 daily contacts or $99.99 Regular for 1,000, with a shared tier from $20 a month.
- Add-ons stack: $15 for a phone number, $15 for fallback, $30 to initiate conversations, $15 one-time for a sender name. The $99.99 headline becomes $159.99 fully loaded.
- It is API-first, with no real estate CRM and no campaign builder. Blue Reacher is $249 with CRM triggers, sequences and opt-out logic included.
Those are our assumptions. The Blue Funnel Map runs the same arithmetic on the funnel you actually have, and you keep the map either way.
Run these numbers on your funnelSelf-managed: if you run it yourself
Self-managed: if you run it yourself
WhatSnap is bring-your-own hardware at about $24 a month. It suits a solo agent or an ops person who enjoys setup and wants the lowest cost to test.
- Public information is limited: SEO near zero, and per-line scaling is not published. It is not for a team that wants a working line on Monday with no in-house plumbing.
Annual cost: 3 lines, 12 months
Annual cost: 3 lines, 12 months
Blue Reacher annual is $1,949 a line, so $5,847 for three, saving $3,117 against monthly, with the $449 activation waived. Sendblue is $100 a month, $3,600 a year, no add-ons.
- LoopMessage is $99.99 plus $15 for a number and $15 for fallback, so $129.99 a month or $4,679 a year, and $5,759 once the $30 initiate-conversations add-on is counted.
- Blooio dedicated is $10,404 a year. Project Blue is $9,600 plus $500 setup on monthly, or $5,994 annual. Linq Blue is unpublished, reported at $5,760 to $9,000. Tuco is account-priced at $3,588 plus $335 setup.
Blue Reacher (annual)
- Published price (July 2026)
- $1,949 per line/yr
- 3 lines, 12 months
- $5,847
- Notes
- $449 activation waived on annual billing
Blue Reacher (monthly)
- Published price (July 2026)
- $249 per line/mo
- 3 lines, 12 months
- $8,964
- Notes
- Unlimited iMessages (50 opted-in / 30 cold new contacts a day), no per-message fees, whole-funnel campaigns
Sendblue
- Published price (July 2026)
- $100 per line/mo
- 3 lines, 12 months
- $3,600
- Notes
- No per-message, A2P, carrier, or fallback fees
Tuco AI
- Published price (July 2026)
- $299/mo Growth, $335 setup
- 3 lines, 12 months
- Not comparable per line
- Notes
- $3,588/yr account cost, plans not priced per line
Linq Blue
- Published price (July 2026)
- Not published
- 3 lines, 12 months
- $5,760 to $9,000 (third-party reported)
- Notes
- Setup fees commonly reported on top
Blooio
- Published price (July 2026)
- $289/mo dedicated
- 3 lines, 12 months
- $10,404
- Notes
- $39/mo shared number is $468/yr for one shared sender
Project Blue
- Published price (July 2026)
- $300/mo plus $500 setup
- 3 lines, 12 months
- $10,800 plus setup ($11,300 if setup is once)
- Notes
- No public reviews to check against
LoopMessage
- Published price (July 2026)
- $99.99 + $15 number + $15 fallback
- 3 lines, 12 months
- $4,679.64 plus $45 one-time
- Notes
- $5,759.64 with the $30/mo init-conversations add-on outbound teams need
TCPA: consent and suppression
TCPA: consent and suppression
TCPA applies to iMessage exactly as it applies to SMS. A2P 10DLC is carrier SMS registration and iMessage does not need it, which is a statement about pipes rather than about consent.
- Prior express written consent is required, the National Do Not Call registry applies, and Florida, Oklahoma and Washington run mini-TCPAs. FSBO and expired lists carry above-average exposure.
- On 31 January 2027 the FCC's cross-channel revoke rule takes effect: one STOP revokes consent for every message, campaign and agent, not per campaign. Blue Reacher processes it automatically.
- Ask every vendor how a STOP is recorded and where the suppression list lives. One list across every channel costs less to build now than to retrofit later.
What Blue Reacher does not do
What Blue Reacher does not do
Blue Reacher is built for real estate teams that run campaigns, sequences, and reactivation to past clients. When the team's need is different, Blue Reacher is not the fit.
- Blue Reacher's Follow Up Boss connection runs through REST API and webhooks. GoHighLevel is the CRM it is native in. If Follow Up Boss integration is a hard requirement, that is a real difference in setup time and ongoing maintenance.
- Blue Reacher sends iMessage. If your prospect list is majority Android, the blue bubble advantage collapses and you need SMS coverage. SMS fallback for non-iMessage contacts is included, but SMS is the secondary path.
- Blue Reacher is built for campaigns across the whole funnel from cold outreach through post-closing referral. If your team runs only one-to-one rep texting, the campaign machinery is overhead.
- Blue Reacher is priced at $249 per line per month, or $1,949 a year, for unlimited campaigns and the full funnel. If you are optimizing purely on monthly price, Blooio's $39 shared tier is the cheapest published entry in the category.
- Blue Reacher is built for campaigns and sequences. If you only want one-to-one rep texting with no campaigns planned, you are paying for machinery you will not use.
Who Blue Reacher fits
Who Blue Reacher fits
Blue Reacher fits a GoHighLevel shop with a past-client and portal-lead database: cold seller and investor outreach, speed to lead on Zillow and Facebook forms, confirmations, no-show recovery, referral asks.
- $249 a month or $1,949 a year, unlimited iMessages paced at 50 opted-in / 30 cold new contacts a day, no per-message fees, no A2P registration, RCS then SMS included, $449 activation waived on annual. Most teams are sending in a week.
- A single agent working a warm sphere from a spreadsheet does not need this. Three agents working lists where a low reply rate is what caps closings do.
Frequently asked questions
Does iMessage marketing require A2P 10DLC registration?
No. A2P 10DLC is the registration system US carriers run for application-to-person SMS: campaign registration, brand vetting, carrier surcharges. iMessage travels over Apple's network, so no 10DLC campaign exists to register. Consent law under the TCPA, the Do Not Call registry and state mini-TCPAs still applies.
Is texting real estate leads over iMessage legal under the TCPA?
Legal when you have the consent the law requires. Marketing texts to mobile numbers need prior express written consent, and National Do Not Call registry numbers have to be scrubbed. FSBO and expired listing campaigns carry the highest exposure, because those homeowners never opted in. Honor STOP immediately.
What reply rate should a real estate team expect from iMessage?
Reply rate is the number to watch, and blue-bubble outreach drives 2-3x the reply rate of cold email. Texts run a 98% open rate with 90% read inside three minutes. Tuco AI publishes 1-2% reply on cold against 5-10% warm, which matches the pattern: warm and reactivation lists reply hardest.
Is iMessage only useful for cold outbound?
No. Cold outbound is the smaller half for most real estate teams. The bigger half is converting traffic you already pay for: speed-to-lead replies on Zillow and Facebook leads, appointment confirmations, no-show recovery, then referral and review requests after closing. Blue Reacher runs all of it from one line.
Which iMessage platform integrates with Follow Up Boss?
Sendblue lists Follow Up Boss under native integrations in its CRM guide, alongside HubSpot, Salesforce, Close, GoHighLevel and Monday.com, but it does not appear on the main integrations page, so confirm before you sign. Blue Reacher connects to Follow Up Boss through its REST API and webhooks.
Which iMessage platform is best for GoHighLevel?
Blue Reacher has a native GoHighLevel integration at $249 per line per month, or $1,949 a year, with campaigns and sequences across the whole funnel. Sendblue also integrates with GoHighLevel. Project Blue is GoHighLevel-focused at $300 a month plus $500 setup, and Blooio lists GoHighLevel among 18 integrations.
What does an iMessage line cost for a real estate team?
Published prices for a managed dedicated line start at $99.99 with LoopMessage and $100 with Sendblue, then run to $249 with Blue Reacher, $289 with Blooio and $300 plus setup with Project Blue. LoopMessage's sender needs $15 for a number and $15 for fallback to match, so call it $129.99. Linq Blue publishes nothing.
Can I send a campaign to a list of expired listings over iMessage?
Some platforms allow it and others do not. Linq Blue's own site says it does not support message blasts. Tuco AI publishes 1-2% reply on cold against 5-10% warm. Blue Reacher, Sendblue and Blooio all support campaigns. The harder question is consent: expired listings are a Do Not Call minefield, so scrub first.
What happens when a lead has an Android phone?
Android runs on roughly 40% of US smartphones, so a real share of any homeowner list never sees a blue bubble. Blue Reacher includes an iMessage availability check, so you know before you write the campaign, and falls back to RCS then SMS. Sendblue publishes $0 SMS fallback fees; LoopMessage charges $15 a month.
How long does it take to start sending?
Most teams are sending with Blue Reacher within a week. Setup is white-glove: an implementation consultation, message intent configuration, and the $449 activation waived on annual billing. Developer-first platforms hand over a sandbox key in minutes, but time from key to a working campaign depends on who builds it.
See what blue bubbles do to your reply rate
Blue Reacher runs iMessage across your entire real estate funnel straight out of GoHighLevel: cold seller and investor outreach and database reactivation at the top, appointment confirmations, reminders and no-show recovery in the middle, referral and review requests after closing. $249 per line per month, unlimited iMessages, no per-message fees, and no A2P registration required. Lines pace at 50 opted-in / 30 cold new contacts a day to stay deliverable; replies are never metered. White-glove setup means most teams are sending inside a week, and the $449 activation fee is waived on annual billing. Book a demo, ask us to open it by text, and judge the channel the way your sellers will: from the lock screen. On the call we will map your actual lead flow and show you the campaign build before you commit to anything.