Best iMessage Platform for Lead Generation Agencies
The short answer
Blue Reacher is the best iMessage platform for lead generation agencies in 2026: $199/line/mo or $1,949/yr with resell rights on annual plans. B2B iMessage from your CRM, full funnel, 2-3x cold email reply rate, no A2P registration. One line per client, resold inside your retainer. Sendblue ranks second; Blooio third for developers. Agency-agnostic for mixed CRMs; see /best/imessage-tool-for-gohighlevel-agencies for GoHighLevel-only shops.
At a glance, in the order this page covers them
- 1Blue Reacher$249/mo. Per line per month ($199 at 4+ lines), or $1,949 per line per year. Unlimited iMessages, no per-message fees. Lines pace at 50 opted-in / 30 cold new contacts a day to stay deliverable; replies are never metered.
- 2Sendblue$100/mo. Per dedicated line per month with no per-message fees. Their published tier is inbound-first; full outbound sits on custom-priced Enterprise.
- 3Blooio$39/mo. Shared number on the main site; a dedicated number is $289 per month. Their trial funnel separately prints $199 shared and $699 dedicated, plus $300 per replacement number. Inconsistent across their own surfaces.
- 4Tuco AIInconsistent across their own surfaces: $59, from $149 per month, $299, plus a $335 setup fee. Confirm before buying.
- 5LoopMessage$59.99/mo. Light tier per dedicated sender. Regular is $99.99. Initiating conversations and SMS fallback are paid add-ons.
- 6Linq BlueNot published. Sales call required.
- 7Project Blue$300/mo. Monthly, plus a $500 setup fee. Annual is $1,998 per line (about $166.50 a month) with setup waived, and additional monthly lines drop to $250.
Key takeaways
- Ranked for agencies serving local clients: home services, med spas, dental, legal, fitness, real estate.
- Blue Reacher first: published $199 at 4+ lines, resell rights on annual, white-glove setup, unlimited iMessages at 50 opted-in / 30 cold new contacts a day.
- iMessage produces visible results: replies clients read.
- Client value concentrates in a repeatable set of plays.
- Blue Reacher for agencies: one line per client, white-glove setup per onboarding.
- Sendblue is $100 a line per month, with $0 per-message, A2P, carrier and SMS fallback fees, and 27 integrations including Salesforce and HubSpot.
What the bill is made of
Ranking criteria for lead gen agencies
Ranked for agencies serving local clients: home services, med spas, dental, legal, fitness, real estate. Data from vendors or named third parties, July to August 2026.
- Weighted: multi-line economics 25%, client-funnel coverage 25%, deployment speed per client 20%, CRM flexibility 15%, pricing transparency 10%, checkability 5%.
- Managed platforms ranked head-to-head. Self-managed software (you supply and operate) ranked separately as a different product.
- Multi-line economics, 25%. What does line ten cost, is there a published volume discount, and can the agency resell the line inside its retainer?
- Client-funnel coverage, 25%. Speed-to-lead, appointment reminders, no-show recovery, review requests and database reactivation are the plays a local client pays a retainer for. Can one platform run all of them?
- Deployment speed per client, 20%. Onboarding client twelve should take days, not a rebuild. Who does the setup work matters at agency scale more than anywhere else.
- CRM flexibility, 15%. An agency-agnostic book means clients on different CRMs, so native breadth plus a clean API beats a single deep integration.
- Pricing transparency, 10%. Retainer margins get built on known costs, so a published price beats a quote.
- Checkability, 5%. Whether the operating details are published at all, weighted low because local-business clients rarely run a vendor review.
Ranked platforms (1-3): tier and gap analysis
Blue Reacher first: published $199 at 4+ lines, resell rights on annual, white-glove setup, unlimited iMessages at 50 opted-in / 30 cold new contacts a day. Sendblue second at $100, inbound-first. Blooio third at $195 at 4+.
- Below third: Sendara has agency mode but bans cold outreach and reactivation. iSnap publishes no volume limits. Tuco AI is warm-only with caps. LoopMessage is developer-first. Linq Blue bans blasts.
Blue Reacher
- Price (as dated)
- from $199/line/mo, $1,949/line/yr (Aug 2026)
- Best for
- Agencies reselling full-funnel iMessage across a client book
- The one thing that decides it
- Volume pricing, resell rights on annual plans, white-glove setup per line, unlimited iMessages (50 opted-in / 30 cold new contacts a day)
Sendblue
- Price (as dated)
- $100/line/mo published, inbound-first; outbound is Enterprise, custom priced (Jul 2026)
- Best for
- Agencies whose clients run security reviews
- The one thing that decides it
- 4.8 stars across 65 G2 reviews
Blooio
- Price (as dated)
- $39/mo shared, $289/mo dedicated, $195/line at 4+ lines (Jul 2026)
- Best for
- Agencies with a developer and six or more client lines
- The one thing that decides it
- Published volume pricing and 18 integrations, but developer-first docs and zero reviews
Sendara
- Price (as dated)
- $249 first line, $149 each additional, $99 setup (Aug 2026)
- Best for
- Warm client-nurture work only
- The one thing that decides it
- Agency mode exists, but their own FAQ bans cold outreach, blasts and reactivation, capped at 50 new conversations/day
iSnap
- Price (as dated)
- $275/mo, $700 activation, $2,640/yr (Aug 2026)
- Best for
- Agencies that want a vendor from their own world
- The one thing that decides it
- GHL agency heritage, but no published volume limits and no published multi-line discount
Tuco AI
- Price (as dated)
- From $149/mo, $335 activation, $1,428/yr (Aug 2026)
- Best for
- Speed-to-lead deployments at modest per-client volume
- The one thing that decides it
- Purpose-built warm follow-up, capped at 50-300 messages/day by its own plans
LoopMessage
- Price (as dated)
- $59.99-$99.99/mo per dedicated sender, plus add-ons (Jul 2026)
- Best for
- Agencies building their own messaging product on an API
- The one thing that decides it
- Lowest published per-line price; initiating conversations is a $30/mo add-on
Project Blue
- Price (as dated)
- $300/mo plus $500 setup (Jul 2026)
- Best for
- GoHighLevel-only agencies comfortable evaluating by trial
- The one thing that decides it
- GHL-first, zero third-party reviews, blog dead since April 2026
Linq Blue
- Price (as dated)
- Not published, sales call required (Jul 2026)
- Best for
- One-to-one rep conversations, not agency campaigns
- The one thing that decides it
- Linq's own site says it does not support message blasts
Why iMessage defends retainers
iMessage produces visible results: replies clients read. 98% open, 90% read in three minutes, under 3% spam against 85% of email.
- Every agency offers ads, CRM and missed-call texts; almost none offers blue-bubble messaging, so adding it walks into pitches with a service incumbents cannot match.
- Speed-to-lead, reminders and reactivation campaigns an agency deploys actually land and drive booked jobs.
- SMS breaks down on marketing traffic, and A2P registration adds per-client paperwork. iMessage needs no A2P, so onboarding is a setup task rather than a carrier queue.
The plays that agencies actually deploy
Client value concentrates in a repeatable set of plays. The right platform runs all of them from the client's CRM without custom work per deployment.
- Judge vendors against this list: a platform covering only one play is a feature, not a service line.
- Speed-to-lead: every form fill and ad lead gets a blue-bubble text inside the first minute, which is the single play most local clients can feel in revenue within a week.
- Missed-opportunity recovery: no-show recovery for appointments, quote follow-up for trades, and same-hour rebooking messages.
- Database reactivation: the client's dormant customer list gets a re-opener campaign, usually the fastest proof of value an agency can show in month one, since the list is already paid for.
- Appointment operations: confirmations, reminders and reschedules that lift show rates the client can see on their own calendar.
- Reputation and referral: review requests at the moment of a happy customer, and referral asks that actually get read.
- Reporting: reply rate, booked appointments and recovered revenue per play, which is the language retainers renew in. Teams running booking funnels should expect 2-3x more booked appointments from the channel.
Blue Reacher: best for reselling full-funnel iMessage
Blue Reacher: best for reselling full-funnel iMessage
Blue Reacher for agencies: one line per client, white-glove setup per onboarding. $199/line/mo or $1,949/yr activation waived. Unlimited iMessages (50 opted-in / 30 cold new contacts daily), no per-message or A2P fees.
- Annual plans include resell rights for your retainer markup, with volume pricing at $199 a line from six onward. Native: GoHighLevel, HubSpot, Close, Salesforce, Pipedrive, Follow Up Boss.
- REST API covers the rest, and the control mapping is published at bluereacher.com/trust.
Sendblue: the lowest published per-line price
Sendblue: the lowest published per-line price
Sendblue is $100 a line per month, with $0 per-message, A2P, carrier and SMS fallback fees, and 27 integrations including Salesforce and HubSpot.
- Real limit: the published tier is inbound-first. Multi-line outbound is an Enterprise custom quote. Get that quote in writing before building retainer math.
Those are our assumptions. The Blue Funnel Map runs the same arithmetic on the funnel you actually have, and you keep the map either way.
Run these numbers on your funnelBlooio: best for agencies with a developer
Blooio: best for agencies with a developer
Blooio: $39 shared, $289 dedicated, $195 at 4+ lines with 18 integrations (Zapier, Make, n8n, Clay). Claims 99% delivery across 4.2M messages, publishes six case studies.
- At 4+ lines, $195 a line is the lowest full-service published price. The limits: developer-first docs, 20 to 50 conversations a day per number, and your team builds each deployment.
- Engineering cost per client eliminates the $4-a-line saving against Blue Reacher.
Sendara: agency mode policy-limited
Sendara: agency mode policy-limited
Sendara agency mode: $249 first line, $149 additional, plus $99 setup. Five native CRM integrations (GoHighLevel, HubSpot, Close, Salesforce, Pipedrive) and mobile app. Month-to-month, no annual published.
- Real limit: Sendara's FAQ bans cold outreach, blasts and database reactivation at 50 conversations/day. Cold outreach and reactivation are core agency plays, so only warm nurture remains.
iSnap: agency world, unpublished scale
iSnap: agency world, unpublished scale
iSnap is GHL-world done-for-you at $275/line/mo or $2,640/yr, plus $700 activation (highest in category). Audit, build, launch phases. Agency owner testimonials.
- Real limit: no published multi-line discount, volume limits, sending caps, fallback behavior or integration list. A ten-client deployment is sales-call priced with $700 upfront per activation.
Tuco AI: warm speed-to-lead only
Tuco AI: warm speed-to-lead only
Tuco AI does speed-to-lead on warm inbound: $149/mo with $335 activation, or $1,428/yr. CRM triggers from HubSpot, GoHighLevel, Salesforce. Credible narrow fix for slow follow-up.
- Real limit: caps sending at 50-300 messages daily, benchmarks 1-2% cold and 5-10% warm. Rules out cold and reactivation plays. Self-serve, so your team wires every deployment. Single-play, modest volume only.
LoopMessage: API for agencies building products
LoopMessage: API for agencies building products
LoopMessage: six-year iMessage API at lowest price: $59.99 for 300 daily or $99.99 for 1,000, free sandbox. Agencies with engineering build white-labeled product and own full margin.
- Everything is an add-on: number $15 a month, SMS and RCS fallback $15, outbound conversations $30, with hard caps at 300 to 1,000 daily. No Salesforce or HubSpot app.
- You build campaign logic, sequencing and opt-out handling. A full agency product and per-client deployment carry multi-month engineering costs.
Project Blue: GHL-only, limited public record
Project Blue: GHL-only, limited public record
Project Blue: GHL-first at $300/mo plus $500 setup. Per-line: $300/mo first line, $250 additional, $1,998/yr annual with setup waived. No sitemap, and a blog dead since April 2026.
- Evaluation is limited to trial testing without published documentation. See /best/imessage-tool-for-gohighlevel-agencies for full coverage.
Linq Blue: one-to-one rep messaging only
Linq Blue: one-to-one rep messaging only
Linq's site says it does not support message blasts. Speed-to-lead, reactivation and reminders are campaign-shaped, so the fit fails on policy.
- Third-party reports place pricing at $160 to $250 a line per month on annual terms; Linq publishes none.
Self-managed tier: run your own hardware
Self-managed tier: run your own hardware
Self-managed means you supply and run the hardware: lowest software bill, highest operational cost. WhatSnap is $24 a month yearly, GoHighLevel-first, one line included and $15 for extras.
- Photon is $250 a line with a 50-a-day cold cap. messages.dev is $99 a line with no bulk outbound. TextAlley is $79 to $129, warm only. Chert and iRespond publish no prices.
- Agency cost: your team keeps client lines alive at zero revenue per hour, multiplied by client count, and outages take down retainers. Pick self-managed only if operations is deliberate margin.
10-line annual cost comparison
10-line annual cost comparison
Ten lines, twelve months: Blue Reacher annual $19,490 (activation waived, resell rights), monthly at 4+ is $23,880. Blooio 6+ is $23,400. Sendara is $19,082 plus setup. iSnap is $26,400 annual plus $7,000 activation.
- Sendblue, Tuco, Project Blue and Linq Blue cannot be reliably scaled from published numbers. At a typical $500 to $1,500 per-client markup, the platform delta is small.
- Pick on the plays allowed, cold outbound and reactivation, and on who builds the per-client setup.
Blue Reacher (annual)
- 10 lines, 12 months
- $19,490
- The math
- $1,949 x 10, activation waived on every line, resell rights included, unlimited iMessages (50 opted-in / 30 cold new contacts a day)
Blue Reacher (monthly, 6+ rate)
- 10 lines, 12 months
- $23,880
- The math
- $199 x 10 x 12
Sendara
- 10 lines, 12 months
- $19,082 plus setup
- The math
- ($249 + $149 x 9) x 12; warm-only policy, 50 new conversations/day/line (Aug 2026)
Blooio (6+ rate)
- 10 lines, 12 months
- $23,400
- The math
- $195 x 10 x 12, published volume pricing (Jul 2026)
iSnap
- 10 lines, 12 months
- $26,400 annual, plus activation
- The math
- $2,640 x 10, no published multi-line discount, $700 activation per line if each carries one (Aug 2026)
LoopMessage
- 10 lines, 12 months
- about $14,400 plus add-ons
- The math
- $119.99 fully loaded x 10 x 12, hard daily contact caps, all logic built by your team
Sendblue
- 10 lines, 12 months
- Custom quote
- The math
- $100/line published tier is inbound-first; multi-line outbound is Enterprise, custom priced
Tuco AI
- 10 lines, 12 months
- Not comparable
- The math
- Plans not stated per-line; published caps of 50-300 messages/day (Aug 2026)
Project Blue
- 10 lines, 12 months
- Not comparable
- The math
- $300/mo first line plus $500 setup; extra monthly lines $250, annual $1,998/line with setup waived (Aug 2026)
Linq Blue
- 10 lines, 12 months
- Not published
- The math
- No blasts per their own site, so not an agency campaign option at any price
Blue Reacher is right for this agency
Blue Reacher is right for this agency
Blue Reacher fits agencies selling outcomes on retainer: one line per client, full plays white-glove at onboarding, volume pricing from six lines, resell rights on annual.
- If onboarding costs your ops team a week per client, $199-a-line pricing turns the channel into margin.
Frequently asked questions
What is the best iMessage platform for a lead generation agency in 2026?
Blue Reacher on agency economics: $249 a month dropping to $199 at 4+ lines, $1,949 a year with resell rights on annual, white-glove setup per line, unlimited iMessages paced at 50 opted-in / 30 cold new contacts a day, no A2P required. Blooio at $195 a line at 4+ suits agencies with developers.
Can an agency resell iMessage as its own service?
Blue Reacher's annual plans carry resell rights, so the line sits inside your retainer as your service at your markup, and each activation ships with a client-local area code. Most vendors do not address reselling on published pages, so get the position in writing before building retainer math.
How is this different from the GoHighLevel agency roundup?
Audience. The GoHighLevel roundup at /best/imessage-tool-for-gohighlevel-agencies ranks the same field for GHL-only agencies, weighting native GHL fit heavily. This page is agency-agnostic: CRM flexibility, multi-line economics and resellability carry the weight instead.
Do agencies need A2P 10DLC registration for each client?
No A2P is required on iMessage, which removes a per-client bottleneck: on SMS every client brand means registration, approval delay and marketing-traffic scrutiny, multiplied across the book. Ask every vendor how RCS and SMS fallback for Android contacts is handled and billed.
What iMessage plays should an agency deploy for a local-business client?
Six plays: speed-to-lead inside the first minute of every form fill, no-show recovery and same-hour rebooking, database reactivation on the client's dormant list, appointment confirmations and reminders, review requests, and quote follow-up for trades.
Which platforms allow the cold outreach and reactivation plays agencies sell?
Blue Reacher includes cold outbound and database reactivation on every line. Sendara bans cold outreach, blasts and database reactivation. Linq Blue does not support message blasts. Tuco AI permits cold sends but publishes a 1-2% cold reply rate and 50-300 daily caps.
What does a ten-client iMessage deployment cost per year?
Published ten-line annual: Blue Reacher $19,490 with resell rights, Sendara $19,082 plus setup, Blooio $23,400 at 6+ rate, iSnap $26,400 annual plus activation, Project Blue $19,980 annual at $1,998/line setup waived. Sendblue, Tuco AI, Linq Blue require quotes. At typical retainer markups the platform delta is small.
Should an agency run self-managed iMessage software like WhatSnap instead?
WhatSnap starts at $24 a month yearly with extra lines at $15, and the price buys software only. Your team supplies, runs and maintains setup for every client line, and an outage takes down paying retainers. Agencies treating that operations layer as deliberate margin buy here.
How fast can an agency onboard a new client onto iMessage?
Blue Reacher's white-glove setup has most lines sending within a week, including client's number with custom area code, RCS and SMS fallback enablement and campaign configuration, so onboarding cost stays flat as the book grows. Self-serve vendors move at your team's speed.
Which iMessage platform works across different client CRMs?
Sendblue and Sendara publish the broadest native CRM lists: Sendblue 27 integrations including Salesforce and HubSpot, Sendara five native CRMs. Blue Reacher is native to GoHighLevel, HubSpot, Close, Salesforce, Pipedrive and Follow Up Boss, with Zapier, Make, n8n and REST API for the rest.
Add a service line your competitors cannot copy
Blue Reacher gives your agency a resellable iMessage line per client: speed-to-lead, no-show recovery, database reactivation and review requests, white-glove at onboarding, from $199/mo or $1,949/yr with resell rights annual. Unlimited iMessages, no per-message fees, no A2P required. Lines pace at 50 opted-in / 30 cold new contacts daily. Book a demo and we'll price your whole client book on the call.